Trumbull County Schools: Townships and Cities

Title

Trumbull County Schools: Townships and Cities

Identifier

053-001

Click here to view all Items in the collection: Trumbull County Schools: Townships and Cities

The Cortland High School Class of 1929-1930.
From the back of the photograph:

Top: E. Brobst, F. Lehn, D. Packard, J. Boyer, H. Hunter.

Middle: J. Pistolozzi, H. Parkhurst, J. Griffith, L. Long, D. Steele, Mr. Wagner (sponsor).

Seated: E. Ruiter, M.H. Hallock, H. Chamberlain, M.…

H.B. Turner, Superintendent of Schools, and Mr. John L. Dusza.
H.B. Turner, Superintendent of Schools, standing third from right and Mr. John L. Dusza (1908-1990) standing second from right.

Mineral Ridge High School Class of 1948.
Top row, left to right: Patricia F. Clark, Treasurer; William E. Hood, Vice President; Charles B. Hayden, President; Kathryn Kyser, Adviser; Howard D. Evans, Principal; Joseph Seaborn, Jr., Superintendent; Dorothy Bowden, School secretary; Donna…

Mineral Ridge High School Class of 1952.
Top row (left to right): Dorothy Bowden, School Secretary; Jean Richards, Treasurer, Mary Alice Caskey, Class President; Howard Evans, Principal; Joseph Seaborn, Jr., Superintendent; Tom Morris, Vice President; Kathryn Kyser, Adviser; Shirley…

First grade class, Braceville Elementary School, 1937.
William Lowery is fourth from left, back row. Teacher, Miss Baxa?

Unidentified school photo.
Unidentified school photo with image of photo back that includes the names of persons pictured.

From back of photograph:

Teacher – Miss Christiana. Julie Eatwell, Jessie McCowly, Ros>>> Davis, ___ Howard, Carl Hoffman, Francis Dunn,…

Eighth grade, Mecca School, 1936.
From accompanying materials:

Top row: George Danso, William Heald, William Szabo, Bob Darrah, Mickey Shaffer, Valentine Szabo, Chuck Lewis, Donald Shively, Joe Miklos.

Middle row: Richard Geddes, Tony Gladd, Edmond Grove, Lewis Stavana, ?,…

3rd grade, Bazetta School, Bazetta Township, Ohio.
From the back of the photograph:

1. Carol Busick
2. Mary Lou Romach
3. Judy Kellogg
4. Beth Blair
5. Beryl Everitt
6. Naomi Thomas
7. Betty Headley
8. William Lee
9. Joe Katchurick
10. Lee Moore
11. Robert Sidaway
12. Billy…

Eighth grade class, “New” Bazetta School, 1951.
Kay Conklin and Elizabeth Blair are the second and third from the left, bottom row.

Ninth grade class, Bazetta School, 1952.
Elizabeth Blair and Kay Conklin are the first and second from the left in the bottom row.

Eleventh grade class, Bazetta School, 1954.
Kay Conklin and Elizabeth Blair are the first and second from the left in the bottom row.

Bazetta School Band, circa 1950’s.
Kay Conklin and Elizabeth Blair are the second and third from the right, top row.

Prom or Homecoming Court, Bazetta School, 1955.
Elizabeth Blair is third from the left and Kay Conklin is third from the right.

Prom or Homecoming Court, Bazetta School, 1955.
Elizabeth Blair is the third from the far left and Kay Conklin is third from the far right.

Prom or Homecoming Court, Bazetta School, 1955.
Elizabeth Blair is the second woman from the left and Kay Conklin is third woman from the right.

Bazetta High School Class of 1955.
Robert A. Gray, Superintendent, Clara Louise Mines, Sponsor, William Rhine, President, Mary Lou Romack, Vice President, Myrtle Lauer, Treasurer, Kay Conklin, Secretary, Elizabeth Blair, Juli Ann Cook, Shirley Karenke, Jo Ann Martin, Elizabeth…

Social Bookmarking